?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Hey, friends and family? - Nobody wears a white coat any more...
...a tribute to becoming a doctor.
ayradyss
ayradyss
Hey, friends and family?
Phantom of the Opera at either 6:40 or 10:05 PM on Saturday work for anyone? It's about the only movie showing at the Rave that we actually wanted to see.

Also, Youththeatre is doing The Secret Garden Saturday and Sunday at 2 PM. Any takers?
14 whispers echo . o O ( ... ) O o . whisper a word
Comments
empath_wiggin From: empath_wiggin Date: February 12th, 2005 03:45 am (UTC) (etched in stone)
Ooooh me! I'm off all weekend. And Secret Garden sounds yummy, as does Phantom. And I wanna talk to you sometime... because I need to talk, and yeah. Oh, this is Quin by the way. I really should sign out of my RP journal sometime.
ayradyss From: ayradyss Date: February 12th, 2005 03:54 am (UTC) (etched in stone)
Why don't you show up at our place sometime on Saturday afternoon, say noon or one-ish, we'll call and see about tickets and all?

And you do need to talk :P
empath_wiggin From: empath_wiggin Date: February 12th, 2005 04:06 am (UTC) (etched in stone)
That can definitely be done. I'll be around tomorrow. Perhaps I'll actually put on an alarm. Heh.
badninja From: badninja Date: February 12th, 2005 04:25 am (UTC) (etched in stone)
I'll set mine. :P
From: drake18746 Date: February 12th, 2005 04:02 am (UTC) (etched in stone)

PTO

Definetly a movie worth seeing. I saw it a while ago and I completely reccomend it!

And I would go, too, were it not for the whole distance problem. :P

-Drake
dragoni82 From: dragoni82 Date: February 12th, 2005 04:27 am (UTC) (etched in stone)

Re: PTO

::Nodnod:: Ditto ditto... It's different than I'd imagined it would be, but I liked a lot of it ^__^

;__; but I don't think a 3 hour drive is in my future (at least for tomorrow)
From: drake18746 Date: February 12th, 2005 02:34 pm (UTC) (etched in stone)

Re: PTO

Three hours? -Only- a three hour drive? Where do you live?
dragoni82 From: dragoni82 Date: February 12th, 2005 03:36 pm (UTC) (etched in stone)

Re: PTO

Just a bit further down the state, in the middle of nowhere. Are you a 'coaster?
From: drake18746 Date: February 14th, 2005 12:44 am (UTC) (etched in stone)

Re: PTO

Coaster? As in, do I live on the coast? I live in Toronto.
alythe From: alythe Date: February 12th, 2005 04:09 am (UTC) (etched in stone)

interestingly enough....

... Beo and i should be in town by tomorrow night. I work until 4:30, and then I head up to his place, pick him up and we head out to FW. Woot. Two of my cousins are visiting my mom&dad there and we thought we'd go hang out with them for a while. Dunno if they'd be interested in seeing the movie or not (tho i am)...

we wouldn't be in town 'till 7 or 7:30, tho. so it'd have to be the 10:05pm showing if we wanted to go at all. but i dunno that you should count on us. we may be scheduled for other things we don't know about yet.

blargh. so much to think about. so much to do. not enough time for everything.... *sigh*
ayradyss From: ayradyss Date: February 12th, 2005 11:58 am (UTC) (etched in stone)

Re: interestingly enough....

Hmmm....
If we decide to go late, and all.
ellisande From: ellisande Date: February 12th, 2005 05:53 pm (UTC) (etched in stone)

Re: interestingly enough....

Oooh, Jo and a Beaker?!? *wonders if there's another movie maybe*
ayradyss From: ayradyss Date: February 12th, 2005 06:53 pm (UTC) (etched in stone)

Re: interestingly enough....

I'm up for anything.
loonyatcbh From: loonyatcbh Date: February 14th, 2005 02:07 pm (UTC) (etched in stone)
*pulls her hair out over no internet at home*

...would have loved to join you. We were in FW this weekend. :( Maybe another time...
14 whispers echo . o O ( ... ) O o . whisper a word