I whisper your name (ayradyss) wrote,
I whisper your name
ayradyss

  • Mood:
  • Music:

Tiiiime is on my side....

Okay, from lj_nifty: Too many usernames to count...
Chapter 22 finished. I'll need to go back over it; I hate musculoskeletal and need lots of practise.
Next up: CNS.

17:50 - CNS finished. Also on the list of Parts of the Body I Hate.

Another link (yay for pharmboy for reminding me about it): The AOL Translator.
And here's what it does to one of the greatest works of poetry ever:
The Raven, the first few stanzas, apologies to Mr. Poe.
ONCA UPON A MIDNIGHT DREARY WHIEL I PONDERED W3AK AND WEARY
OVER MANY A QUANET AND CURIOUS VOLUMA OF FORGOTEN LOR3-
WHIEL I NODAD NAARLY NAPNG SUD3NLY THEYRE CME A TAPNG
AS OF SOME ON3 GANTLY RAPNG RAPNG AT MAH CHMBR DOR
TIS!1!!1 OMG WTF LOL SOME VISI2R I MUT3RED TAPNG AT MAH CHMBR DOR-
ONLY THIS AND NOTHNG MORE

AH!1!11! WTF DISTINCTLY I REM3MBR IT WAS IN TEH BLEAK DEC3MBR
AND EACH SAPARAET DYNG 3MBR WROUGHT ITS GHOST UPON TEH FLOR
3AEGRLY!1!1 OMG WTF LOL I WISHAD DA MOROW -VANELY I HAD SOUGHT 2 BOROW
FROM MAH BOKS SURCEAES OF SOROW- SOROW FOR TEH LOST L3NORA-
FOR DA R AND RADIANT MADEEN WHOM TEH ANGELS NME L3NORA-
NM3L3S HARE FOR AVARMOR3

AND11!!!! WTF LOL TEH SILK3N SAD UNCERTANE RUSTLNG OF EACH PURPLA CURTANE
THRILED MA-FIL3D M3 WIT FANTASTIC TERORS NEVAR FELT BFORE
SO TAHT NOW 2 STIL DA BATNG OF MAH H3ART I S2D REPEATNG
TIS SOMA VISI2R 3NTRAATNG 3NTRANCE AT MAH CHMBR DOR-
SOMA LAET VISI2R ENTR3ATNG ANTRANC3 AT MAH CHMBR DOR -
THIS IT IS AND NOTHNG MOR3

PRESANTLY!!11!! OMG WTF LOL MAH SU GR3W STRONGER H3SITATNG THAN NO LONGAR
SIR SADE I OR MADM TRULY UR FORGIEVNES I IMPLOR3
BUT DA FACT IS I WAS NAPNG AND SO G3NTLY U CME RAPNG
AND SO FANETLY U CME TAPNG TAPNG AT MAH CHMBR DOR
TAHT I SCARCE WAS SURA I HAARD U - H3R3 I OPANAD WIED TEH DOR -
DARKN3S THEIR AND NOTHNG MOR31!111!!! OMG WTF

Part of me finds the name L3nora to be kind of cute. And part of me just fell off the chair laughing:
"DARKN3S THEIR AND NOTHNG MOR31!111!!! OMG WTF"
In some sick twisted way, it works.


And with that, Angel and I are going shopping. I'll tell you why later.
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 1 comment